Auktion 83
83-4438 Champort,(S.R.N.).
Historical pictures, representing the most remarkable events which occured during the early period of the French Revolution. Translated from the French. Paris, Auber 1803. Fol. Mit gest. Frontisp. u. 20 Stahlstichtaf. von Duparc, Duplessi-Berteaux, Girardot, Meunier u.a. Titel, VI, 32, S., 12 Bl. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. mit Fehlstellen tls. fl., beschabt u. best.).
Die Tafeln mit Porträts, Revolutions- u. Verhandlungsszenen etc. - Breirand. Ex., tls. stockfl.