Auktion 88
88-4394 Binger Mäuseturm.
"View of the first grand opening on the Rhine, between Bhingen and Bacherach, with the Island and Castle of Mause-Thurm, or Mouse Tower". Lav. Tuschzeichnung 1817 (?). 19,3 x 29 cm. Auf Unterl. betitelt u. dat. u. mit kolor. Tuscheinfassungen. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). - Leichte Gebrauchssp.