Auktion 69
69-4028 Ali, (Darwish)
(20. Jh.). 10 Bl. Farbserigr. 1972. Ca. 59 x 45 cm. Alle sign., num. u. betit. Unter Glas gerahmt (5) (nicht ausgerahmt).
"Desolation row", "Ready for the feast", "Fighting in the captain`s town", "...the window", "Where the heart attack machine", "to mean go their faces", "fontine telling laty", "The phantom of the opera", "All the things inside", "Between the windows of the sea". - Alle Ex. 51/ 186. - Ränder tls. angest. Äußerste Ränder tls. knittrig.