Auction 133
133-3992 Rheims, Bettina
Estimate: R 13.000,00 € | After-auction price: 8.667,00 €
(1952 Neuville-sur-Seine). Kristen MacMenamy with black Make up on her hand". C-Print, verso sig. u. dat. "Paris Juin" 1994, num. 2/5, bez. "BR. 847", 120 x 120 cm (LM).
Blatt aus der Serie "Why did you forsake me". - Provenienz: Galerie Thaddaeus Ropac, Salzburg, 1997; europäische Privatsammlung.
Estimate: R 13.000,00 € After-auction price: 8.667,00 € Buy now: