Auktion 76
76-3914 Ruthner,A.v.
Berg und Gletscher-Reisen in den österreichischen Hochalpen. Wien, Gerold 1864. XVII, 414 S. Mit 1 gefalt. Kte., 6 mont. Chromolith. Mod. Hldr. mit Rsch. (Berieb. u. best.).
The boards on which the lithographs are mounted a bit browned but the lithographs are fine and untouched. Includes a nice view of the "Grossglockner". - Tls. stockfl.