Auction 79
79-3694 Budge,E.A.W.
The Book of the Dead. Facsimiles of the Papyri of Hunefer, Anhai, Kerasher and Netchemet with supplementary Text from the Papyrus of Nu. London, British Museum 1899. Imp.Fol. Mit 19 meist dplblgr. farb. Taf., 16 s./w. Taf. u. 63 Hieroglyphentaf. XI, 64 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.).
Prachtvolle große Ausgabe des Totenbuchs mit sehr schönen Illustrationen. - Fingerfleckig, zahlr. Bibl.-St.