Auktion 71
71-3668 Thomson,T.
Western Himalaya and Tibet; A narrative of a journey through the mountains of Northern India, during the years 1847-48. Ldn., Reeve & Co. 1852. Mit 2 (1 gefat.) Karten u. 2 getönt. lith. Taf. XII, 501 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Rckn. mit Fehlstellen, tls. beschabt u. best.). - Seltene erste Ausgabe. - Etw. gebräunt, tls. stockfl.