Auktion 85
85-3553 Hering,G.E.
The Mountains and the Lakes of Switzerland, the Tyrol, and Italy. Ldn., Nattali 1847. Fol. Mit kolor. lith. Tit., kolor. lithogr. Widm. u. 18 ganzs. kolor. lithogr. Taf. m. Tonplatte. 12 Bl. Hldr. d. Zt. m. reicher Rverg. u. Goldschn. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).
Abbey, Travel 63. Wäber I, 78. - Der lithogr. Titel abw.: The mountains and the lakes. Sketches in Switzerland... - Enthält Ansichten vom Comer See, Genfer See, Lago Maggiore, Thuner See, Hallstädter See, Königssee u. a. - Etw. gebräunt u. stockfl. Abbildung siehe auch Tafelseiten