Auction 87
87-3410 A sequel
to the Endless amusement. Containing nearly 400 interesting experiments in various branches of science, including electricity, galvanism, hydraulics, magnetism ... Ldn., Thorp & Burch (um 1826). Kl.8°. Mit gest. u. mehrf. gefalt. Front. u. einigen Textholzschn. XII, 215 S. Opbd. (Rckn. mit Leinen erneuert, gebräunt, berieb. u. best.). - Selten, wohl einzige Ausgabe. - Front. mit kl. Falz- u. Randeinrissen, kl.Gebrauchssp.