Auktion 94
94-3282 Stevenson,W.B.
Historical and descriptive narrative of twenty years residence in South America, containing travels in Arauco, Chile, Peru, and Colombia, with an account of the revolution, its rise, progress, and results. 3 Bde. London, Longman u.a. 1829. Mit 7 (davon 1 gefalt.) gest. Taf. Etw. spät. Ldrbde. mit Rsch. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Sabin 91611. Nach Sabin dritte Ausgabe (EA 1825, 2. Ausg. 1828): "The 1829 edition is a reissue of the first edition with new title pages, some of the phrases in the title are rearranged". - Taf. etw. stockfleckig, Widm. a.V.