Auktion 56
56-3234 Konvolut
von 15 Schriften des United States Geological Survey Department of the Interior. Washington, Government Printing Office ca. 1900-35. 4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. im Text u.a. Taf. OU. (Gestemp., etw. angestaubt u. best., 2 Bde. Rckn. überkl.).
Enthält: Tarr,R.S. u. L.Martin. The earthquakes at Yakutat Bay, Alaska in September 1899. 1912. - Hollick,A. The tertiary floras of Alaska. 1936. - Ders. The upper cretaceous floras of Alaska... 1930. - Wright,C.W. Geology and ore deposits of copper mountain and kasaan peninsula Alaska. 1915. - Knowlton,F.H. The jurassic flora of Cape Lisburne Alaska. 1914. - Weitere. - Tls. Gebrauchsspuren.