Auktion 76
76-3164 Bland,M.
The elements of hydrostatics, with their application to the solution of problems. 2. ed. Cambridge, Deighton u.a. 1827. Mit Textfig. VIII, 359 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). - Durchgeh. etw. gebräunt, tls. stockfl. Tit. recto u. verso gestempelt. Exlibris.