Auktion 54
54-2558 Children's friend, The.
Vol. 11. London, Seeley (1871). Mit zahlr., meist ganzs. Illustr. in Holzschn. 188 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieben u. bestoßen, tls. beschabt).
The second children's periodical of this name. It is "of rather more cheerful nature" then its predecessor (Thwaite 1963). - Tls. stockfleckig, vereinzelt fingerfleckig. N.a.Vors.