Auktion 70
70-1419 Ross,J. u. H.Gunn.
The book of the red deer and empire big game. Ldn., Simpkin 1925. Mit zahlr. Taf. 3 Bl., 339, 21, 6, 8 S. Illustr. Olwd. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Exlibris, mit mont. Brief des Autors a. Vors. - Dazu: J.Terres. The World of the White-tailed Deer. 1962. Olwd. - G.Whitehead. The deer of Great Britain and Ireland. 1964. Olwd. - P.Taylor. The deer of North America. 1956. Olwd. - Gebrauchsspuren.