Auktion 97
97-3013 Madox,T.
Baronia Anglica. An history of land-honors and baronies, and of tenure in capite. Verified by records. London, Gosling 1741. Fol. Mit gest. Titelvign., gr., gest. Kopfvign. u. Init. 292 S., 14 Bl. Prin. neuer Hldr.
English Short Title Catalog, T97066. - A reissue of the sheets of the 1736 edition printed by William Bowyer (T97064), with a cancel title page. - Titel mit kl. Randausrissen u. angefalzt, gebräunt. Anfang mit Braunfl. in den Gelenken. - Selten.