Auction 97
97-212 Mustafa ibn Zakariya.
Kommentar zu Nasr ibn Muhammad al faqih Abi'l-Layt as-Samarqandi. Arabische Handschrift auf Papier, 17. Jh. Gr.8°. 125 Bl. Schrift in Schwarz u. wenig Rot. Läd. Hldr. (Rckn. laienhaft überklebt, St. Gebrauchsp.).
Anfangs im Bug etw. fleckig, sonst innen sauber. - Commentary on Nasr ibn Muhammad al faqih Abi'l-Layt as-Samarqandi. Arabic manuscript on paper, 17th century. Gr.8°. 125 le. Lettering in Black and little red. Damaged half leather. - At the beginning inner margin slightly spotted.