Auktion 94
94-3965 Fox,C.J.
A History of the Early Part of the Reign of James the Second; with an introductory Chapter. London, Miller 1808. 4°. Mit gest. Portrait-Front. 2 Bl., LI, 277, CLVIII S. Dekorativer Hldr. d. Zt. mit Gold- u. Blindpräg., sign. F.Beck Stockholm. (Kanten u. Ecken berieb.).
Der Anhang enthält u.a. "Correspondence between Louis XIV and M. Barillon on English affairs, from Dec. 1684 to Dec. 1685." - Gutes Exemplar.