Auktion 92
92-3971 Archer,T.
Pictures and Royal Portraits, illustrative of English and Scottish history. From the introduction of christianity to the present time. 2 Bde. London u.a., Blackie (1880). 4°. Mit gest. Titel u. 68 Stahlst.-Taf. X S., 1 Bl., 184 S.; VIII S., 1 Bl., 171 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Tls. etw. berieb.). - Etw. stockfleckig.