Auktion 84
84-4113 Großbritannien.
3 Bl. Aquarelle v. Agostino Aglio (1 sign., 2 zugeschr.), um 1850. Fol.
Zum Künstler vgl. Thieme-B. I, 118. - Enthält: "Military costume of Sir Robert Filmer, an officer in the time of the parliamentary wars,... 1638"; "Lady in winter dress, 1680"; "Time of Charles 1-st". - 1 Bl. mit min. Läs. im ob. w. Rand.