Auktion 84
84-4104 Benelux.
3 Bl. Aquarelle v. Agostino Aglio (1 sign., 2 zugeschr.), um 1850. Fol.
Zum Künstler vgl. Thieme-B. I, 118. - Enthält: "Costume of a Flemish Lady from a picture in St. Saviors church at Bruges, circa 1490"; "Belgian Gentlemen from two pictures... 1651"; "Belgian Gentleman, 1640". - Tls. min. fleckig.