Auktion 82
82-4771 Tallis,(J.)
History and description of the Crystal Palace, and the exhibition of the world's industry... Bde. 1 u. 2 (von 3) in 2 Bdn. London u. New York 1851. 4°. Mit farb. illustr. Titel u. zahlr. Stahlst.-Taf. IV, 268 S.; 1 Bl., IV, 262 S. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Goldschn. (Beschabt). - Stockfleckig.