Auktion 82
82-4767 Romilly,S.
Memoirs of the life of Sir Samuel Romilly, written by himself; with a selection from his correspondence, edited by his sons. 3 Bde. London, Murray 1840. Mit gest. Porträt-Frontisp. u. 1 gefalt. Faksim. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rsch. u. Rverg. (Tls. etw. berieb. u. best.).
Samuel Romilly (1757-1818), britischer Rechtsanwalt und Politiker hugenottischer Abstammung. - Widm. verso Frontisp.