Auktion 80
80-3286 Parlett,H.
A brief account of diplomatic events in Manchuria. Published under the auspices of the Royal Institute of International Affairs. London, Oxford Univ. Press 1929. Mit 1 Faltkarte (Manchurian railways). VIII, 93 S. OU. (Rckn. mit Fehlstellen, tls. gebräunt). - Sehr seltene einzige Ausgabe. - Vors. mit kl. Tintenspritzern. Mehrere An- u. Unterstreichungen.