Auktion 78
78-3322 Maund,B.
The botanic garden; consisting of highly finished representations of hardy ornamental flowering plants, cultivated in Great Britain... Bd. 10. London (1843-44). Mit gest. Titel u. 24 kolor. Kupfertaf. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Goldpräg. u. Goldschn. (Etw. beschabt u. best.). - Nissen, BBI 2222. - Tls. etw. fleckig, N.a.V. - Exlibris.