Auktion 75
75-3220 Arkell-Hardwick,A.
An Ivory Trader in North Kenia. The Record of an Expedition Through Kikuyu to Galla-Land in East Equatorial Africa. With an Account of the Rendili and Burkeneji Tribes. Ldn., Longmans, Gree & Co. 1903. Mit 22 Illustr. n. photogr. Aufnahmen u. 1 Kte. XVI, 368, 40 S. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Etw. fl., tls. berieb. u. best.).
Czech S. 7. Seltene erste Ausgabe. - Leicht gebräunt, tls. stockfl. N.a.Vors. u. Tit. verso, eingekl. Widm. a. Vors.