Auktion 71
71-4079 Wilson,A.
The abode of snow. Observations on a journey. From Chinese Tibet to the Indian Caucasus, through the upper valleys of the Himalaya. Edinburgh u. Ldn., Blackwood 1875. Mit farb. lith. Front. u. Holzschn. Titelvign. XXVI, 475, 32 S. Olwd. (Kap. mit Ausrissen, berieb. u. best., etw. wellig). - Marshall 839; Yakushi W87. - Es fehlt die Faltkarte. Leicht gebräunt, tls. stockfl. Bibl.-Exlibris a. Vors. Trockenst. a. T.