Auktion 69
69-2065 Maund,B.
The Fruitist; a treatise on orchard and garden fruits. London (ca. 1840). 3 nn. Bl., 72 Bl. mit je einer Lith. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rverg. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).
Nissen 2222. - Erschien als Ergänzung zu Maund's Botanic Garden. Die hübschen Abbildungen von Früchten meist halbseitig und in den Text eingedruckt. - Beiliegt: Ders. The Floral Register; containing figures and descriptions of nearly all tender and hardy plants, which have been lately introduced to, and cultivated in Great Britain. 2 Bde. London o.J. Mit zahlr. kl. Textholzst. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rverg. - Ders. The Auctarium of the Botanic Garden; containing miscellaneous information, connected with the cultivation of a garden, and natural history. 2 Bde. London o.J. Hldrbde. d. Zt. mit Rverg. - Zus. 5 einheitl. gebundene Bde.