Auktion 65
65-3952 (Cock,S.).
The narrative of Robert Adams, a sailor, who was wrecked on the western coast of Africa, in the year 1810, was detained three years in slavery by the Arabs of the Great Desert, and resided several months in the city of Tombuctoo. With a map, notes, and an appendix. London, Bulmer für Murray 1816. 4°. Mit 1 grenzkolor. gest. Faltkte. XXXIX S., 231 S. Pbd. d. Zt. (Stärkere Gebrauchsspuren, Gelenke tls. aufgeplatzt).
Goldsmiths-Kress 21640. Erste Ausgabe. - Breitrandiges Ex., leicht stockfleckig u. tls. knittrig, Karte mit kl. Loch im Falz.