Auktion 64
64-644 Doubleday,T.
A Financial, Monetary and Statistical History of England from the Revolution of 1688 to the Present Time; Derived Principally from Official Documents. In Seventeen Letters addressed to the young Men of Great Britain. Ldn., Wilson 1847. XVI, 414 S. Hldr. d. Zt. mit dekorat. Rverg. u. 2 farb. Rsch., sowie Kopfgoldschn. (Tls. leicht beschabt, berieb. u. best.). - Goldsmith 35128. Nicht bei Kress. Erste Ausgabe. - Tls. etw. stockfl. - Selten.