Auction 64
64-4178 Oxford University and City Guide, The,
on a new plan: Containing a full description of the colleges, halls, public buildings... to which is added a guide to Blenheim... New Edition. Oxford, Slatter 1826. Mit gest. Titel, 1 gest. Faltplan u. 7 gest. Taf. 2 Bl., 220 S. Hldr. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.). - Leicht gebräunt u. tls. etw. braunfleckig, Besitzverm. a.V. u. im Register.