Auktion 64
64-3300 Roberts,O.W.
Narrative of Voyages and Excursions on the East Coast & the Interior of Central America; Describing a Journey up the River San Juan & Passage Across Lake Nicaragua to the City of Leon,... the Advantages of Direct Commercial Intercourse with the Natives. Edinburgh, Constable 1827. 12°. Mit gest. Titel m. Vign. u. 1 mehrf. gefalt. Stahlst.-Kte. XXIV, 302 S. Opbd. (Berieb., etw. best.).
Humphreys 918. Erste Ausgabe. - Karte mit großem Einriß. Gebrauchsspuren. - Beiliegt: Martin,M. History of the British Possessions in the Indian & Atlantic Oceans,... London, Whittaker 1837.