Auktion 64
64-3299 Rawlings,T.
The Confederation Of The British North American Provinces. Their past history and future prospects; Including also British Columbia & Hudson's Bay Territory; And suggestions in reference to the true and only practicable route from the Atlantic. Ldn., Low u. Marston 1865. Mit Faltkarte u. 4 lith. Taf. X, 240 S. Mod. Hldr. (Ob. Kap. beschabt).
Lowther 260. Morgan p. 317. Peel 250. Sabin 68006. - Seltene erste Ausgabe. - Gebräunt, tls. stockfl.