Auktion 62
62-3574 Barnes,J.K. u. J.J.Woodward (Hrsg.).
The medical and surgical history of the war of the rebellion. 2 (von 6) Bde. Washington, Gov. Printing Office 1879-83. 4°. Mit 85 tls. farb. Taf. in versch. Techniken (tls. chromolithogr.) sowie zahlr. Textabb. XII, 869; XII, 986, XXVIII S., 1 Bl. Olwdbde. (Etw. berieb. u. best.).
Enthält: Part II, Volume I: Medical History, being the Second Medical Vol., 2. Issue; Part III, Volume II: Surgical History, First Issue. - Tls. leichte Gebrauchsspuren, St.a.T.