Auktion 58
58-6592 (Disraeli,B.)
Selected speeches of the late right honourable the Earl of Beaconsfield. Arranged and edited with introduction and explanatory notes by T.E.Kebbel. 2 Bde. London, Longmans Green 1882. Mit 1 Portr.-Frontisp. XX, 634 S., 1 Bl.; VII, 647, 24 S. Vlg.-Verz. Olwdbde. mit Goldpräg. (Berieben u. best., Rckn. fleckig). - Innengelenke etw. brüchig (1 mit Lwd. verstärkt), Widm.a.V.