Auktion 56
56-3281 Quinn,D.B.
The Roanoke voyages 1584-1590. Documents to illustrate the English voyages to North America under the patent granted to Walter Raleigh in 1584. 2 Bde. London, Hakluyt Society 1955. Mit Abb. und Karten. XXXIV, 496; VI S., S. 497-1003. Olwdbde. mit Goldpräg. (Tls. berieben u. bestoßen). - Unbeschnitten.