Auktion 56
56-2932 Thompson,A.B.
The oil fields of Russia and the Russian Petroleum Industry. A practical handbook on the eploration, eploitation, and management of Russian oil properties... Ldn., Lockwood and Son 1904. 4°. Mit Frontisp., 1 farb. Faltkte. u. 94 Abb. (meist im Text). XVIII, 504 S., 3 Bl. Anz. Olwd. (Bibl.-Sign. u. schm. rot. Klebestreifen über d. Deckeln, beschabt u. best.). - Mehrf. gestemp.