Auktion 54
54-2072 Taylor collection.
2 Bde. London, Cristie, Manson u. Wood. 1912. Mit zahlr. Abb. Opbde. (Tls. fleckig, berieben u. bestoßen).
Enthält: Collection of drawings by J.M.W.Turner, Works by Old Masters and modern pictures. - Collection of works of art.