Auktion 125
125-651 Humelbergius Secundus,D.
Apician Morsels; or, tales of the table, kitchen, and larder: containing a new and improved code of eatics... illustrating the veritable science of the mouth... New York, Whittaker, Treacher & Co. 1829. Mit 4 Holzstich-Tafeln. VIII, 348 S. Roter Hldr. d. Zt. mit Rtit. u. Kopfgoldschn. (Etw. berieb.).
Vicaire, Bibl. Gastronomique Sp. 448 (Ausq. 1834). - Satire auf die Essgewohnheiten, etc. der "Gentlemen". - Etw. gebräunt, stellenweise etw. fl. Exlibris.