Auction 125
125-4272 Rembrandt, Harmensz van Rijn
(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). La Négresse Couchée (Liegender Akt). Kaltnadelradierung und Kupferstich, 1658. Plgr. 8 x 15,8 cm, Blgr. 8,9 x 16,5 cm.
Bartsch 205; New Hollstein 308 vi/vi. - Späterer Abdruck des letzten Zustands (von sechs). - Nude woman lying down. Etching with drypoint and engraving, 1658. - A later impression of the final state (of six).