Auction 119
119-3604 Scholz, Georg
(1890 Wolfenbüttel - Waldkirch 1945). Die Herren der Welt. Lithographie auf chamoisfarb. Japan 1922. 29,7 x 40, Blgr. 37 x 49 cm. Sign. u. betitelt. - Tls. etw. knittrig, vereinz. braunfl. Verso Montierreste. - Selten. - The masters of the world. Lithography, bottom left titled and right signed.