Auktion 118
118-1023 Hodgson,J.E.
The History of Aeronautics in Great Britain from the Earliest Times to the Latter Half of the 19th Century. London, Oxford Univ. Press 1924. 4°. Mit 150 tls. farb. Abb. auf Taf. XXII, 436 S. Olwd. mit Kopfgoldschn. (Rckn. etw. gebräunt, best. u. tls. berieb.). - Gering gebräunt.