Auction 117
117-3346 Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz
(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Jesus als Knabe unter den Schriftgelehrten sitzend. Radierung 1654 auf feinem Bütten des 18. Jh. Plgr. 9,4 x 14,3 cm. Mit Rändchen. Unter Passep. mont.
New. Ho. 281. B. 64. W.-B. 64. Vorzügl. Abdruck des einzigen Zustands in sehr guter Erhaltung. - Jesus as a boy sitting among the scribes. Etching 1654 on fine laid paper of the 18th century, under passepartout. Excellent print of the only state in very good condition.