Auktion 115
115-3875 Rembrandt van Rijn, Harmensz
(1606 Leiden - Amsterdam 1669). Die Beschneidung im Stall. Radierung auf feinem Bütten 1654. Plgr. 9,4 x 14,4 cm. Mit kl. Rd. Unter Passep. mont.
New Ho. 280 IV (von V). B. 47. W-B. 47. Prachtvoller Abdruck des IV. Zustands vor den letzten Überarbeitungen. - Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. - The circumcision in the stable. Etching on fine laid paper. With small margin. Mounted under passepartout. Excellent print of the IV. state before the final revisions. Worn, otherwise good condition.