Auktion 105
105-2505 Bartholomew,J. (Hrsg.)
The Times Survey Atlas of the World. A comprehensive series of new and authentic maps...und Index-Gazeteer to the Times Survey Atlas...2 Bde. London, The Times 1920-22. Imp.Fol. Mit 112 dplblgr. farb. Taf. 3 Bl.; XII, 259 S., 1 Bl. Läd. Hldr. d. Zt. mit Schraubenheftung. (Vdeckel lose, tls. beschabt u. best.) und Olwd. (Tls. berieb. u. best.). - Titel u. einige Karten leicht randrissig.