Auktion 102
102-858 Shaw,F.G.
The Science of Dry Fly Fishing and salmon fly fishing. Ldn., Murray 1907. Kl.4°. Mit zahlr. Abb. im Text u.a. Taf. XXI, 296, XXXII. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Tls. berieb. u. best.).
Dabei: Ronalds,A. The fly-fisher's entomology. Trout and grayling fishing. 9. ed. Ldn., Longmans 1883. Mit 20 kolor. lithogr. Taf. Lwd. d. Zt. - Halford,F.M. The dry-fly man's handbook. A complete manual. Ldn., Routledge (1913). Olwd. - Bickerdyke,J. Sea fishing. Ldn., Langmans, Green u. Co. 1895. Ohldr. (Gebrauchsspuren). - Aflalo,F.G. Sea fishing on the English coast. Ldn., Gill 1891. - Günther,A.C.L.G. Handbuch der Ichthyologie. Übers. v. G.v.Hayek. Wien, Gerold 1886. Mit 363 Textholzst. Läd. OU. - Zus. 6 Bde.