Auktion 76
Autor: Dubose,H.C.
76-3411 Dubose,H.C.The dragon, image, and demon or the three religions of China: Confucianism, Buddhism, and Taoism, giving an account of the mythology, idolatry, and demonolatry of the Chinese. New York, Armstrong 1887. Mit zahlr. Textabb. S. (3)-468. Hldr. d. Zt. (Gebrauchsspuren, Rckn. erneuert). - Erste USA-Ausgabe. - Titel u. le. Bl. mit Eckabschn., N.a.T. [...] (Asien, China)