Auction 120:

  Auction 112

112-961

National Maritime Museum.

Catalogue of the library. Bde. 1-2: Voyages & travel u. Biography in 3 Bdn. London, Her Majesty's Stationery Office 1968-69. Gr.8°. Mit Abb. u. Ktn. Olwdbde. (Etw. best.).

Bedeutender Bestandskatalog, in allen Abteilungen vorzüglich kommentiert. - Insges. sind 5 Tle. in 7 Bdn. erschienen.

National Maritime Museum. | Bild Nr.1

Next auction 120

takes place in October , 14-16. 2021