Auction 100
100-95 Curtis,W.
The botanical magazine; or, flower-garden displayed... Teile 1-42 u. New Series, Tle. 1-2 (= 43-44) in zus. 23 Bdn. London 1787-1817. Mit 1944 kolor. Kupfertaf. Einheitlich geb. rote Hldrbde. d. Zt. (Berieb. u. best.). - Nissen, BBI 2350. - Tls. etw. fleckig. - Exlibris. - Bitte genaues Tafelverzeichnis anfordern. - Contemp. red half leather, uniformly bound (rubbed and bumped). - Please ask for detailed description in English!