Auktion 112
112-942 Stowe,
near Buckingham. The Ducal estate and contents of the mansion. Northampton 1921. Fol. Mit tls. gefalt. u. kolor. Taf. 232 S. Ohlwd. (Stärker best. u. berieb., fl.).
Catalogue No. 954. - Stellenweise leicht fl., Innengel. mit Leinenstreifen verstärkt. - Stowe House near Buckingham and the remaining portions of the estate also the wonderful mantelpieces priceless tapestries, panellings & fittings, works of art & statuary. Ebda. 1922. Fol. Mit zahlr. Abb. 120 S. Ohlwd. (Tls. leicht berieb. u. best.). - Catalogue No. 502. - Papierbedingt gering gebräunt. - Zus. 2 Bde.