Auktion 102
102-853 Halford,F.M.
The Dry-Fly Man's Handbook. A complete Manual including The Fisherman's Entomology and the Making and Management of a Fishery. Ldn., Routledge & Sons 1913. Mit 43 Taf. XIV, 416 S. Olwd. (Rckn. gebleicht, berieb. u. best.).
Dabei: Grey,E. Fly fishing. Ldn., Dent 1899. Olwd. mit Goldpräg. (Gebrauchsspuren). - Doppelt vorhanden. - Turing,H.D. Fly fishing. Ldn. 1951. - Bates,L.V. Artificial flies. How to tie them. Ldn. (1856).